?

Log in

Team CCR: Catgirl Catgirl Revolution [entries|friends|calendar]
The Best Damn DDR Team in the World

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

They call me "Picture Man"... [25 Jan 2007|07:25pm]

lone_wolf_hiro
Heh, just back with 2 random pics I found. I'm posting them because I think they're cute. Enjoy. ^_~



Post a comment-nyo!

Back with another pic [12 Jan 2007|01:25am]

lone_wolf_hiro
OK, just dropping in to post another nice pic I found a little while ago. It's another pic of Tamaki Kousaka from To Heart 2. Well, I hope you all like it. ^_~

View the 2 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

Back to old habits [09 Jan 2007|02:26am]

lone_wolf_hiro
Well, I guess now would be a good time to get back to my old pic posting/sharing habit. ^_~ Enjoy!





View the 2 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

My first post of 2007 [07 Jan 2007|06:57pm]

lone_wolf_hiro
Well, since I have been MIA for a while, I thought I would get back into the loop. I give to you all this pic....



If you're wondering, it says "Knight Rider" at the top. XD Why is this funny? Well, first of all, "Saber" is a knight and "Rider" is riding on Saber's back. Secondly, it's an apparent parody of the old TV show "Night Rider". Er...yeah, well, I thought this pic was amusing and cute, so I decided to post it. ;P
View the 2 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

UFO sets mountain on fire! [16 Dec 2006|04:13am]

wildfireskunk
NSFW,Collapse )

Best manga ever.
View the 2 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

Lol, OLD [06 Dec 2006|09:34pm]

wildfireskunk
From : Alex Kaldara <darkdragonalex@yahoo.com>
Sent : 28 November 2004 22:01:49
To : Wildfireskunk@hotmail.com
Subject : Team CCR


Confirmation:

So you really wanna join Team CCR: Catgirl Catgirl
Revolution? ^__^ Please reply if you wish to join.
We'll talk. ^.~

~ Alex Kaldara



Going through some emails brings up some OLD content! Must be almost 2 years since I joined now, since it took me a while to get photographic proof of my achievement to get in.
View the 2 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

I'm back! [03 Nov 2006|04:39pm]

wildfireskunk
Has everyone in this team died? I've just got back online fulltime and I see nothing from us. Nothing I say!

And in my life news, I have been offline for months as I've just moved house! I now live in Portsmouth, which is still a pretty dull place, but not as dull. Plus we have an ITG and a PIU here :)

Acheivement time! only a few days old!Collapse )

Comon guys! How is everyone? What have you all been doing for the last few months :o
View the 7 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

Here you go. [08 Sep 2006|02:52am]

darkdragonalex
View the 1 comment or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

[28 Aug 2006|04:02pm]

kilgamayan


Oh PlantMan, you card.
View the 3 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

DDR wins. [08 Aug 2006|03:40pm]

wildfireskunk
Hrm, seeing as we're a DDR team not a lot is posted in the way of achievements XD

Anyways, I'm trying to get better for the London Expo competition which shall be in october, so PA practice!

Todays credit!









And I'm not gonna be a fag and put the last one down to pad misses. Just stupidity, since I can full combo each of the songs individually >.< Next time, 430mil getz!
View the 1 comment or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

My turn! [22 Jul 2006|12:45pm]

wildfireskunk
It's been a while!

High res Mew Mew!Collapse )
View the 3 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

Wow, my turn again... [20 Jul 2006|09:28am]

lone_wolf_hiro
It has been like a ghost town here at Team CCR for a little while. Anyways, I'm going to cut back on the amount of stuff I post here, due to various reasons. Er....well, today's pic is a loli one that caught my eye. Maybe I'll post a bit more next week, if I don't feel like a flake. ;P

View the 1 comment or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

Something a bit different [13 Jul 2006|03:50am]

lone_wolf_hiro
Ok, for today's pics, I though I would post something out of the ordinary. What I mean by this is something in the "really unique" catagory. So, I give you all the guitar bishoujos.





Post a comment-nyo!

A day late..... [07 Jul 2006|02:04am]

lone_wolf_hiro
Er....sorry about the delay. I was supposed to post pics yesterday but wildfireskunk beat me to it. ^_^;; Anyways, I was thinking I'm going to start posting pics of bishoujos that I haven't posted in a while. Of course, I'll still post other random NICE stuff. ;P So, for today, I'm going to post some Rabi~en~Rose and Misha pics. Enjoy! (^_^)/
















If my memory serves me right, I believe it's Kilga's turn next.
View the 3 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

Dizzy day! [06 Jul 2006|12:46pm]

wildfireskunk
Right, more pics. Dizzy today!

Dizzy!Collapse )
View the 3 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

What? Where did the pictures go? [05 Jul 2006|11:29am]

wildfireskunk
[ mood | horny ]

They seem to have died! *life 2*

Demongirls are the girls of the day!Collapse )

And I call tomorrow too! Dizzy day I thinks. Then I'll get someone else to go ^^

Oh, actually. Before I go, does anyone know where this comes from?

View the 6 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

[29 Jun 2006|06:46pm]

episode21
Why are we considered the best damn DDR team ever? Because our members do stupid shit that is so silly it is cool!

http://snowc.tsutter.com/doodoocaca.avi
Post a comment-nyo!

Today's pics.... [29 Jun 2006|05:30pm]

lone_wolf_hiro
Well, I'm posting these pics later than usual, due to my internet connection going haywire last night. >_> Anyways, I'm posting pics of Rimururu & Nakoruru from Samurai Showdown and Haruhi & Mikuru from The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya. The first two is something different and the last two is due to the fact I'm addicted to The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya. ;P







View the 1 comment or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

[25 Jun 2006|03:14am]

kilgamayan
lmao what

Not NWS but I wouldn't want to be caught looking at it at workCollapse )
View the 2 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

Hiro's new pic contributions [22 Jun 2006|02:30am]

lone_wolf_hiro
Ah yes, my day has come again. For today, I'm going to post a few bikini pics, since it's summer. Also, I'll be posting 2 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya pics (since I love the show) and a random shrine maiden pic. :3 Oh yeah, as an added bonus, I'll be giving you a link to a pic courtesy of episode21. Happy bishoujo viewings! (^_^)/












Bonus pic - Shia from SHUFFLE!(courtesy of episode21): http://snowc.tsutter.com/pic/021.jpg
View the 3 comments or else-nyo!| Post a comment-nyo!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]